*works commissioned/written for and premiered by CreArtBox



Quintets and sextets

Timo Andres: Formal Conceits

Anna Clyne: Just as they are

Beethoven: Quintet for Piano and Winds (transcription)

Sebastian Currier: Static

Bryce Dessner: Murder Ballades

Marcos Fernandez: *Eclipse and *Opera Noctum

Jenifer Higdom: Zaka

Greg Karnilaw: A is for Aye-Aye

Paul Moravec: Time Gallery

David Lang: Sweet air

Joshua Penman: *Dawnlight, *Moontides and *Mariri

Frederic Rzewski: Coming Together

Michael Torke: Telephone book

Joan Tower: Petroushkates

Jacob TV: Jesus is coming (transcription for quintet)

Dana Wilson: Dancing with the Devil




Other formations

Evan O. Adams: *Branden Bird Can Share Too

Bach: Flute Sonatas and Brandenburg Concerto No. 5

Bartok: Romanian Folk Dances

Beethoven: Kakadu variations op.121a

Beethoven: Sonata in D op.6

François Borne: Fantaisie brillante sur "Carmen"

Brahms: Trio op.114

Martin Bresnick: My Twentieth Century

Cage: Melodies

Cecile Chaminade: Concertino for Flute, op 107

Copland: Duo for flute & piano

George Crumb: Vox Balaenae

Sebastian Currier: Verge

Debussy: Violin Sonata, Piano trio in g minor, Petite Suite (arr. Michael Webster) and Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp

Dvorak: Dumky trio

Enesco: Cantabile et Presto

Falla: Seven Spanish Folksongs

Marcos Fernandez: *Mikado and Northumbrian

Gaubert: 3 Aquarelles

Philip Glass: Music in Similar Motion

Judd Greenstein: Untitled (finding something special)

Haydn: Piano trio in D Major, Hob. XV:16

JP Jofre: Como el Agua and Universe

Greg Karnilaw: *Moments of Solitude

David Lang: Short Fall

Guillermo Laporta: *AWAVE for flute piano & electronic and *Opera Two Roads

Philip Lasser: Ballade for flute & string quartet

Mahler: 4th Symphony (arr. Erwin Stein)

Frank Martin: Ballade and Trio on Irish Folk Tunes

Mendelssohn: Piano trio op.49

Messiaen: Quartet for the End of Time

Meredith Monk: Lullaby

Gabriel Pierné: Voyage au pays du Tendre

Poulenc: Sonata for Flute and Piano

Rachmaninoff: Trio Elegiaque n. 1

Respighi: Violin Sonata in B minor

Ned Rorem: Trio for Flute, Cello and Piano

Albert Roussel: Serenade Op. 30

Saint-Saëns: Tarantelle, Op.6

Elif Ebru Sakar: Memories

Florent Schmitt: Pour presque tous les temps

Schubert: Introduction and Variations D. 802

Telemann: Flute and harpsichord Sonatas

Jacob TV: Lipstick

Dai Wei: Mandalas in the Rubble

v>